Manipal School | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
School Management Committee | |||||
Sl No | Name | Address | Occupation | Email ID | Contact Number |
1 | Dr.Dilip G Naik | Manipal Academy of Higher Education | Pro Vice Chancellor MAHE, Mangalore Campus | provc.mlr@manipal.edu | 9845543474 |
2 | Mrs. Anuradha Shivaram | Manipal School Behind KMC Dental Hospital, Attavar, Mangaluru - 575001 |
Principal, Manipal School | principal@manipalschool.edu.in | 9611128095 |
3 | Dr John Ramapuram | KMCH, Atttavar | Professor and Medical Superintendent | john.ramapuram@manipal.edu | 9880735516 |
4 | Dr Ashita Uppoor | Manipal College of Dental Sciences, Attavar, Mangalore | Dean , MCODS,Mangalore | dean.mcodsmlr@manipal.edu | 9880038082 |
5 | Mr Varadaraya Pai | MAHE, Manipal | Director Purchase, MAHE, Manipal. | varadaraya.pai@manipal.edu | 9481510907 |
6 | Mr Jerry Joseph | MAHE, Manipal | Deputy Director, Human Resource ,MAHE, Manipal | jerry.joseph@manipal.edu | 8861254095 |
7 | Mr. Sachin K J | Opp. D Mart, Attavar, Mangaluru - 575 001 | President, PTA, Manipal School | kjsach@gmail.com | 9895780126 |
8 | Mrs. Sunitha Rosebell Furtado | 303, vishwas Jasmine Britto Lane ,Falnir, Mangalore-575001 | Vice President, PTA, Manipal School | sunitha@nitinjshetty.com | 9845089310 |
9 | Mrs.Srilatha Alva | Manipal School Behind KMC Dental Hospital, Attavar, Mangaluru - 575001. |
Teacher, Manipal School | srilathaalva.s@manipalschool.edu.in | 9243352271 |
10 | Mrs.Reshma Ramesh Rao | Manipal School Behind KMC Dental Hospital, Attavar, Mangaluru - 575001. |
Teacher, Manipal School | reshma.rao@manipalschool.edu.in | 9980462424 |
11 | Mrs. Jessy Andrews | Madhava Kripa English Nursery & Higher Primary School Madhav Nagar, Manipal - 576104 |
Principal, Madhav Kripa School | principal.mks@manipal.edu | 9480986927 |
12 | Rev.Fr.Robert D Souza | Lourdes Central School, Bejai Church Campus,Mangaluru | Principal, Lourdes Central School | principal@lourdescentralschool.com | 9481513997 |
13 | Mr.Tek Chand | Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1, Panambur, Mangaluru | Principal, KV No. 1, Panamubur | kv1mangaluru@gmail.com, chempgt85@gmail.com | 7018081238 |
14 | Shri Jaswinder Lal | Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2,Yekkur, Near Fisheres College, (Po), Mangaluru | Principal, KV No. 2, Yekkur | kv2mangaluru@gmail.com, laljaswinder@gmail.com | |
15 | Mr.Vinod Robin Dsouza | Manipal School Behind KMC Dental Hospital, Attavar, Mangaluru - 575001. |
Administrator, Manipal School | administrator@manipalschool.edu.in | 9741470110 |
Sl.no | Teacher Name | Teacher Qualification | Year of Joining in Service | GENDER | DESIGNATION | NATURE OF APPOINTMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anuradha Shivaram | M.A, B.Ed | 21-02-2011 | Female | Principal | Permanent |
2 | Srilatha Shridhar Alva | M.Sc, B.Ed | 21-05-2015 | Female | PGT - High School Co-ordinator | Permanent |
3 | Nandana Varma | M.Sc, B.Ed | 21-05-2021 | Female | PGT | Permanent |
4 | Vandana Sundar Nayak | M.A, B.Ed | 21-05-2015 | Female | PGT | Permanent |
5 | Illuri Yogavathi | M.Sc, B.Ed | 01-11-2012 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
6 | Leelavathi Shetty | B.Com, M.A(Hindi), B.Ed | 19-07-2010 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
7 | Mallika Hareesh | M.A, B.Ed | 20-05-2016 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
8 | Suguna | M.A, B.Ed | 20-05-2016 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
9 | Pramoda Mahesh | M.A(Kannada), B.Ed | 17-05-2010 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
10 | Saritha Mangalkad | B.Sc, B.Ed | 01-06-2011 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
11 | Shilpa Moger | M. Sc, B.Ed | 28-05-2012 | Female | TGT -Middle School School Co-ordinator | Permanent |
12 | Deepa Vinod | M.Sc, B.Ed | 21-05-2015 | Female | TGT -Junior School Co-ordinator | Permanent |
13 | Smitha Suraj | M.A, B.Ed | 21-05-2015 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
14 | Seema | M.A, B.Ed | 05-11-2015 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
15 | Jayashree Keekan | M.A, B.Ed | 01-12-2015 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
16 | Manju Thekkenparambil Sukumaran | M.Sc, B.Ed | 20-05-2016 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
17 | Reshma Ramesh Rao | M. A, B.Ed | 03-05-2010 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
18 | Jayashri Athaje | M.Sc, B.Ed | 21-05-2015 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
19 | Usha Pai | M.A B.Ed | 25-05-2017 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
20 | Veena Mallya | M.A, B.Ed | 17-05-2019 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
21 | Bhavya Naveen | BCA, M.Sc (IT), B.Ed Purusing | 21-05-2015 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
22 | Suman Sharma | M.A, B.Ed | 17-05-2019 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
23 | Aruna C V | M.Sc, B.Ed | 01-06-2020 | Female | TGT | Permanent |
24 | Sapna Shalil Shetty | M.A, NTT | 24-05-2010 | Female | PRT - Preprimary Co-ordinator | Permanent |
25 | Kanchana | M.A, B.Ed | 20-05-2016 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
26 | Saumya Raju Shetty | B.A, B.Ed | 27-05-2013 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
27 | Shibani Prasan Trikannad | B.Com, B.Ed, M.A (Pursuing) | 26-05-2014 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
28 | Gayathri Kamalaksha | M.A B.Ed | 27-05-2014 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
29 | Pavithra kumari | B.A, B.Ed, M.A (Pursuing) | 21-05-2015 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
30 | Sonia Dinesh | B.Com, B.Ed, M.A (Pursuing) | 21-05-2015 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
31 | Jayalakshmi | M.A, B.Ed | 01-06-2011 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
32 | Hiba Baksh | B.B.A, B.Ed | 17-05-2019 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
33 | Sreekala Navinchandra Pai | M.Sc (B.Ed Pursuing) | 04-08-2016 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
34 | Deepesh Raj | Master in Fine Arts, Diploma in Animation | 22-06-2015 | Male | PRT | Permanent |
35 | Asha Rani | B.Com, D.P.P.T.T, (B.Ed Pursuing) | 21-05-2012 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
36 | Vandana Gatty | B.Sc, Diploma in Kindergarten and Montessori, PGDBA | 28-08-2018 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
37 | Reshna Sudeep | B.Com, B.Ed (Pursuing) | 01-06-2020 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
38 | Ashwini Damle | B.Sc, B.Ed | 01-06-2020 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
39 | Naina N N | BCA, B.Ed | 21-05-2022 | Female | PRT | Permanent |
40 | Mukthi Shetty | B.A, ECCE, (B.Ed Pursuing) | 25-05-2012 | Female | NTT | Permanent |
41 | Meghana Vasani | B.A, Montessori Trained, (B.Ed Pursuing) | 03-06-2013 | Female | NTT | Permanent |
42 | Sunitha Kumari | B.Com, ECCE | 24-02-2015 | Female | NTT | Permanent |
43 | Lavina Reena Barboza | B.Com, NTT | 10-06-2019 | Female | NTT | Permanent |
44 | Supreetha Shrikanth Shetty | MSW-(Medical and Psychiatric specialization), Child Psychology (Internship) | 25-05-2017 | Female | Trained Counsellor | Permanent |
45 | Deepthi | Diploma in Special Education ( Mental Retardation) , Child with learning Disabilities Course, (Pursuing - B.A, B.Ed (Integrated Education) , Certified Rehabilitation Personnel ( CRR No:B77915) | 26-05-2014 | Female | Trained Special-Educator | Permanent |
46 | Prameela DSouza | M.A, MLISC | 21-05-2015 | Female | Librarian | Permanent |
47 | Parvathi Kurrikkara | B.A, C.P.Ed, (B.P.Ed -Pursuing) | 01-02-2012 | Female | PTI | Permanent |
48 | Santhosh Kumar Devdas | MCSE, Blackbelt 4th DAN in Karate | 25-05-2017 | Male | PTI | Retainer |
49 | Venkatarajan Sakthi Mani | B.Sc, B.P.Ed, Basketball Coach , | 11-12-2017 | Male | PTI | Permanent |
50 | Amulya Dsouza | M.Sc,Diploma in French | 01-06-2020 | Female | French Teacher | Retainer |
51 | Vasudha Karia | B.Sc, Yog Visharad Degree | 01-06-2020 | Female | Yoga Teacher | Retainer |
52 | Chaithra M Rao | M.Sc, B.Ed | 17-05-2023 | Female | PGT | Probation |
53 | Nayana K | M.Sc, B.Ed | 24-05-2023 | Female | PGT | Probation |
54 | Joyan Danic Simon | Diploma in Music Production & Technical Aspects of Music | 11-12-2017 | Male | Transport Manager / Music Teacher | Permanent |
55 | Ramya Bekal | B.A, Computer Application, B.Ed | 01-03-2023 | Female | TGT | Probation |
56 | Ashokan B | MPed | 02-06-2023 | Male | PGT | Probation |
57 | Asha Shetty | M.com, MBA | 09-06-2023 | Female | PGT | Probation |
58 | Dr. Shruthi Chauhan | Masters in Psychotherapy | 01-06-2023 | Female | Counsellor | Part Time |
59 | Namratha Shekar | MBA, Zumba Certified | 01-06-2023 | Female | Dance Teacher | Part Time |
Ward NO: 55 , Behind Manipal College of Dental Sciences, Attavar, Mangalore | ||
---|---|---|
Total Area (in sq. Mtrs.) : | 11695.415 | |
Built up Area (in sq. Mtrs.) : | 4197.854 | |
Area of Playground (in sq. Mtrs.) : | 7497.561 | |
No. of Drinking water taps : | 13 | |
No. of Toilets Separately for Boys : | 28 | |
No. of Toilets Separately for Girls : | 28 | |
No. of Toilets Separately for Disabled : | 1 | |
No. of Toilets Separately for Staff : | 4 | |
CLASSROOMS AND OTHER ROOMS- AVAILABILITY | ||
Classrooms | 36 | |
Physics Lab | 1 | |
Biology Lab | 1 | |
Chemistry Lab | 1 | |
Makers Space | 1 | |
Computer Science Lab | 1 | |
Language Lab | 2 | |
Music Lab | 1 | |
Activity Lab | 3 | |
Library | 1 | |
Staff Rooms | 3 | |
Wellness Room / Clinic | 1 | |
Other Rooms | 12 | |
DRINKING WATER FACILITY | ||
A Block Ground floor | 1 | |
A Block First floor | 1 | |
B Block Ground floor | 2 | |
B Block First floor | 2 | |
B Block Second floor | 2 | |
B Block Third floor | 2 | |
B Block Dispensary | 2 | |
Cafeteria | 1 | |
Total | 13 |
GROUND FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 3 | 3 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 0 | 0 |
Urinals | 4 | 0 |
FIRST FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 3 | 3 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 0 | 0 |
Urinals | 4 | 0 |
GROUND FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 2 | 4 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 1 | 1 |
Urinals | 5 | 0 |
FIRST FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 3 | 4 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 2 | 2 |
Urinals | 6 | 0 |
SECOND FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 3 | 4 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 2 | 2 |
Urinals | 6 | 0 |
THIRD FLOOR | ||
---|---|---|
Particular | Boys | Girls |
Wash Basin | 3 | 4 |
Indian Toilet | 3 | 3 |
Western Toilet | 2 | 2 |
Urinals | 6 | 0 |
Grade | Tuition Fee |
Annul Fee |
Extra Curriculum |
Stationery Fee |
Academic Resource Fee |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nursery | 31000 | 3630 | 4,055 | 861 | 909 |
PP I | 56320 | 3630 | 4,055 | 982 | 898 |
PP II | 56320 | 3630 | 4,055 | 982 | 898 |
I | 56320 | 3630 | 4,055 | 886 | 3200 |
II | 56320 | 3630 | 4,055 | 886 | 3200 |
III | 56320 | 3630 | 1,955 | 644 | 4212 |
IV | 56320 | 3630 | 2,862 | 680 | 4258 |
V | 56320 | 3630 | 5,682 | 680 | 4258 |
VI | 56320 | 3630 | 6,166 | 704 | 5180 |
VII | 56320 | 3630 | 6,166 | 644 | 5241 |
VIII | 56320 | 3630 | 6,166 | 644 | 5901 |
IX | 56320 | 3630 | 5,985 | 595 | 1505 |
X | 56320 | 3630 | 6,469 | 644 | 1633 |
Non-Academic fees are collected based on the Actual expenses incurred during the Academic Year.
Tuition Fee to be paid in a maximum of 3 installments, as per the dates mentioned below: 1st Term Fee - On or Before 10 April.
2nd Term Fee - On or Before 10 September.
3rd Term Fee - On or Before 10 January.
Annual Fee, Extra-Curricular Fee, Academic Resources Fee and Stationery Fee must be paid with the 1st Term Fee only.
Extra-Curricular Fee includes fee for Class Photo, Field Trips, Annual/Sport Day, MAT, NIE, School Magazine, Grade IX registration, Grade X Exam fee for Grade 9 & 10 etc.
Academic Resources fee – includes fee for Worksheets, Workbook, Student Diary, Vidyartha – Career Guidance Program, Robotics and other education related resources.
Stationery Fee: includes fee collected for all stationery items for use in classroom, Student & Parent ID Card etc.
Fees once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances.